søndag, juni 14, 2009

Rain down on me

It is raining outside, bummer. But I hope the weather changes tomorrow, because my plans are to walk outside in shorts. I am keeping my fingers crossed.
Today I did a little mini DIY project with one of my tank tops, turned out pretty cool. I will give you a hint: It has something to do with a TV series. In one episode they said "What lies in the shadow of the statue?" Can you guess what I am thinking about?

So this is why I am hoping for the sun tomorrow:
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Square shirt: Mom's old
Big white shorts: Secondhand

14 kommentarer:

Eeli sa...

haha yeah it HAS been a while. TOO much of a while lol. I have no clue about the DIY project but am intrigued beyond what is necessary. Shadows eh? Hmmmmm ;)

La Couturier sa...

Love the button up!

bisous,
La C.

wasted attitude sa...

Håper på sol jeg åå! :D Det hadde vært herlig, jeg har kjøpt masse sommerklær! :D

Herlig outfit, er alltid herlig og stjele klær fra de andre i huset!

Victoria-H sa...

I agree ! :) Certainly interesting, if not ;)
You look cute!

Damsels sa...

no idea on the guessing
cant wait to see it tho

Rand sa...

LOVELYYYYYYY
x
gossip girl?hahah dunno!

Bjørg Kristin sa...

det er sol her :D kjipt at det regner der da :/

Silje sa...

Eeli: Glad you are back though!=) Now, you can take a look!=D
La Couturier: Thanks hon!=)
Wasted Attitude: Ja, man lenkter etter å bruke de!=) Hehe, må si jeg gjør det titt og ofte!=D
Victoria-H: Thanks!=D
Damsels: Here you go!=D
Rand: Nope, sorry!=P I don't watch GG, I think it is a little dumb. No affenct, just my opinion!=P
Bjørg Kristin: Ja..håper den glade sola kommer tilbake snart da!=P

「 Thy Lady 」 sa...

Awhhh! Cute :P

Silje sa...

The Lady: Thanks hon!=)

Toni Tones sa...

awww 2 cute x

Silje sa...

Toni Tones: Thanks doll!=)

Emily sa...

cute x

amy sa...

AV,無碼,a片免費看,自拍貼圖,伊莉,微風論壇,成人聊天室,成人電影,成人文學,成人貼圖區,成人網站,一葉情貼圖片區,色情漫畫,言情小說,情色論壇,臺灣情色網,色情影片,色情,成人影城,080視訊聊天室,a片,A漫,h漫,麗的色遊戲,同志色教館,AV女優,SEX,咆哮小老鼠,85cc免費影片,正妹牆,ut聊天室,豆豆聊天室,聊天室,情色小說,aio,成人,微風成人,做愛,成人貼圖,18成人,嘟嘟成人網,aio交友愛情館,情色文學,色情小說,色情網站,情色,A片下載,嘟嘟情人色網,成人影片,成人圖片,成人文章,成人小說,成人漫畫,視訊聊天室,性愛,a片,AV女優,聊天室,情色